2020 Conference Committees

Conference Chair

• Giuliana Dettori, Istituto per le Tecnologie Didattiche, Italy

Technical Committees

• Fran Blumberg, Fordham University, USA

• Xiaojun Shan, University of Houston-Clear Lake, USA

• Bor-tyng Wang, Feng-Chia University, Taiwan

• Robert S Laramee, Swansea University, UK

• Victoria Shropshire, University of Glasgow, UK

• Ho Keat Leng, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

• Ramlee Mustapha, Sultan Idris Education University, Malaysia

• P.K. Paul, Raiganj University, India

• Qian Huan, Hohai University, China

More conference committees will be coming soon...


2019 Conference Committees

International Advisory Committee

• Min Liu, The University of Texas at Austin, USA

Conference Chair

• Giuliana Dettori, Istituto per le Tecnologie Didattiche, Italy

Program Chairs

• Richard Cai, Colorado Technical University, USA
• Eric C.K. Cheng, The Education University of Hong Kong, China

Local Chair

• Rui Zhang, Tongji University, China

Technical Committees

• Nataly Tcherepashenets, State University of New York, Empire State College, USA
• Tung Nguyen Thi Thanh, Hanoi national university of education, Viet Nam
• Beihai Tan, Guangdong University of Technology, China
• Beth Kara Dawkins, Trinity Washington University, USA
• Kris Law, Deakin University, Australia
• M. V. Pogodaeva, Irkutsk State University, Russia
• Xiaoai Ren, Valdosta State University, USA
• Lin Mei, Hubei Radio&TV University, China
• Meiqing Liu, Huangqibao Experimental School, China
• Saad Amin, Coventry University, UK
• Xiaojun Shan, University of Houston-Clear Lake, USA
• Chammika Mallawaarachch, University of the Visual and Performing Arts, Sri Lanka
• Ramlee Mustapha, Sultan Idris Education University, Malaysia
• P.K. Paul, Raiganj University, India
• Andrea Giraldez, University of Valladolid, Spain
• Claudia Jaquelina Gonzalez, Universidad de Monterrey, Mexico
• Jun Yu, Emporia State University, USA
• Ahrar Husain, Jamia Milia Islamia, India
• Fran Blumberg. Fordham University, USA
• Robert S Laramee, Swansea University, UK
• Hussein Abdelfatah, Suez Canal University, Egypt
• Ho Keat Leng, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
• Gamal Alawi, Taiz University, Yemen
• Lei Zhu, West Chester University of Pennsylvania, USA
• Min Lun (Alan) Wu, Ohio University, USA
• David A. Thomas, University of Providence, USA
• Munazza Mahmood, International Islamic University, Pakistan
• Bor-tyng Wang, Feng-Chia University, Taiwan
• Karen Ngeow, the University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
• Yiqun Liu, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
• Meiqing Liu, Huangqibao Experimental School, China
• Ying-Jie Guo, Shaanxi Normal University, China

Beijing